2024 Programming Information

Sunday Training Schedule

(Start date: January 7 to End date: March 17)

Keefe Gym / Middle School (67 Library Ave)

3:00 – 4:00 pm: U10 B & G (2014, 2015)

4:00 – 5:00 pm: U12 Boys (2012, 2013)

5:00 – 6:00 pm: U12 Girls (2012, 2013)

6:00 – 7:00 pm: U14 Boys (2010, 2011)

7:00 – 8:00 pm: U14 Girls (2010, 2011)

RHS Gym (22 Stratton Road)

5:00 – 6:15 pm: U16 & U18 Girls (2006, 2007, 2008, 2009)

6:15 – 7:30 pm: U16 & U19 Boys (2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009)

Spartan Arena Training  

(Start dates: March 19/21 to End dates: April 30/May 2)

Tuesdays

U10s Boys and Girls: 4:30pm-5:30pm

U12 Boys: 5:30pm-6:30pm

U14 Girls: 6:30pm-7:30pm

U16 & U19 Boys: 7:30pm-8:30pm

Thursdays 

U12 Girls: 5:00pm-6:00pm

U14 Boys: 6:00pm-7:00pm

U16/17 Girls: 7:00pm-8:00pm

Spartan Arena Technical Academy Sessions

(Dates: March 20, 27, April 3, 10, 17, 24)

All Wednesdays dates

Times/Ages: 5pm-6pm, U10s and U12s

                     6pm-7pm, U14s and Up

Goalkeeper Training

Session 1

Location: Rutland Rec Community Center Racquetball Court

Dates: Weds…Jan 17, 24, 31, Feb 7, 14, 28, Mar 6, 13 

Time: 6pm-7pm

Session 2

Location: Spartan Arena

Dates: Weds…March 20, 27, April 3, 10, 17, 24 

Times: 6pm-7pm (charged from original posted time) 

Session 3:

Location: Hathaway/Summit Field              

Dates: TBA  Time: TBA

Friendlies and Game Schedule 

  • Castleton “scrimmage” weekends

               -March 17 “Boys”

              -March 24 “Girls”

  • Vermont Soccer League

               -Schedule is set by the state league. Schedule comes out early/mid April. Games starting the 1st weekend in May. Mostly Sundays…Some Saturdays

2024 Tournaments

All U10s: Vermont Festival 6/8 – Green Mtn Challenge 6/15 & 6/16 – Essex Shoot-Out 6/22 & 6/23

Boys U11s: Vermont Festival 6/9 – Green Mtn Challenge 6/15 & 6/16 – Essex Shoot-Out  6/22 & 6/23

Girls U11s: Vermont Festival 6/8 – Green Mtn Challenge 6/15 & 6/16 – Essex Shoot-Out   6/22 & 6/23

Boys U12s: Niskayuna 6/1 – Green Mtn Challenge  6/15 & 6/16 – Essex Shoot-Out   6/22 & 6/23

Girls U12s: Niskayuna 6/1 – Green Mtn Challenge 6/15 & 6/16 – Essex Shoot-Out   6/22 & 6/23

All U14s: Niskayuna 6/1 – Green Mtn Challenge 6/15 & 6/16 – Essex Shoot-Out   6/22 & 6/23

All U16s: Niskayuna 6/1 – Green Mtn Challenge 6/15 & 6/16 – Alliance Cup 6/22 & 6/23

U17/18 Girls: Niskayuna 6/1 – Green Mtn Challenge  6/15 & 6/16 – Alliance Cup 6/22 & 6/23

U19 Boys: Niskayuna 6/1 – Green Mtn Challenge  6/15 & 6/16 – Alliance Cup 6/22 & 6/23